January 15th

Home

Result

Away

The Dolphin (A)

2 - 7

The Black Horse

The British Queen

7 - 2

The Pheasant (A)

The Red Cow

1 - 8

The Dolphin (B)

The Hoops

V - V

The Chequers

The Pheasant (B)

5 - 4

The Bushel and Strike

The Belle

1 - 8

The White Horse

The Edward

-

Bye

January 22nd

Home

Result

Away

The Edward

8 - 1

The Pheasant (A)

The Black Horse

6 - 3

The Red Cow

The Chequers

7 - 2

The British Queen

The Dolphin (B)

7 - 2

The Bushel and Strike

The White Horse

V - V

The Hoops

The Pheasant (B)

6 - 3

The Belle

The Dolphin (A)

-

Bye

January 29th

Home

Result

Away

The Dolphin (A)

5 - 4

The Red Cow

The Edward

3 - 6

The Chequers

The Bushel and Strike

2 - 7

The Black Horse

The British Queen

3 - 6

The White Horse

The Belle

2 - 7

The Dolphin (B)

The Hoops

V - V

The Pheasant (B)

The Pheasant (A)

-

Bye

February 5th

Home

Result

Away

The Pheasant (A)

2 - 7

The Chequers

The Bushel and Strike

4 - 5

The Dolphin (A)

The White Horse

8 - 1

The Edward

The Black Horse

5 - 4

The Belle

The British Queen

7 - 2

The Pheasant (B)

The Dolphin (B)

V - V

The Hoops

The Red Cow

 - 

Bye

February 12th

Home

Result

Away

The Red Cow

3 - 6 

The Bushel and Strike

The White Horse

8 - 1 

The Pheasant (A)

The Dolphin (A)

5 - 4 

The Belle

The Pheasant (B)

5 - 4 

The Edward

The Black Horse

V - V 

The Hoops

The British Queen

0 - 9 

The Dolphin (B)

The Chequers

 - 

Bye

February 19th


First round of the Team Knockout Competition


The White Horse beat The Dolphin (A)

The British Queen lost to The Bushel and Strike

The Edward beat The Pheasant (B)

The Dolphin (B) beat The Pheasant (A)

The Belle beat The Hoops


Byes


The Red Cow

The Chequers

The Black Horse

February 26th

Home

Result

Away

The White Horse

 6 - 3 

The Chequers

The Red Cow

 2 - 7 

The Belle

The Pheasant (B)

 5 - 4 

The Pheasant (A)

The Dolphin (A)

 V - V 

The Hoops

The Edward

 2 - 7 

The Dolphin (B)

The Black Horse

 7 - 2 

The British Queen

The Bushel and Strike

-

Bye




March 5th

Home

Result

Away

The Bushel and Strike

 7 - 2 

The Belle

The Pheasant (B)

 4 - 5 

The Chequers

The Hoops

 V - V 

The Red Cow

The Dolphin (B)

 5 - 4 

The Pheasant (A)

The British Queen

 4 - 5 

The Dolphin (A)

The Edward

3 - 6

The Black Horse 

Bye

 - 

The White Horse

March 12th

Home

Result

Away

The Pheasant (B)

1 - 8

The White Horse

The Bushel and Strike

 V - V 

The Hoops

The Dolphin (B)

 6 - 3 

The Chequers

The Red Cow

 2 - 7 

The British Queen

The Black Horse

8 - 1

The Pheasant (A)

The Edward

 6 - 3 

The Dolphin (A)

The Belle

 - 

Bye

March 19th

Home

Result

Away

The Hoops

 V - V 

The Belle

The Dolphin (B)

 6 - 3 

The White Horse

The British Queen

 6 - 3 

The Bushel and Strike

The Chequers

3 - 6

The Black Horse 

The Edward

 6 - 3 

The Red Cow

The Pheasant (A)

 7 - 2 

The Dolphin (A)

The Pheasant (B)

 - 

Bye



March 26th

Home

Result

Away

The Pheasant (B)

 3 - 6 

The Dolphin (B)

The Belle

1 - 8

The British Queen

The Black Horse

 5 - 4 

The White Horse

The Bushel and Strike

 4 - 5 

The Edward

The Dolphin (A)

  6 - 3  

The Chequers

The Red Cow

 6 - 3 

The Pheasant (A)

The Hoops

 - 

Bye

April 4th

Home

Result

Away

The British Queen

V - V

The Hoops

The Pheasant (B)

2 - 7

The Black Horse

The Edward

6 - 3

The Belle

The White Horse

9 - 0

The Dolphin (A)

The Bushel and Strike

5 - 4

The Pheasant (A)

The Chequers

6 - 3

The Red Cow

The Dolphin (B)

-

Bye

April 9th


Catch-Up Week




April 16th

Home

Result

Away

The Dolphin (B)

 4 - 5 

The Black Horse

The Hoops

V - V

The Edward

The Pheasant (B)

 3 - 6 

The Dolphin (A)

The Belle

 6 - 3 

The Pheasant (A)

The Red Cow

 1 - 8 

The White Horse

The Bushel and Strike

 6 - 3 

The Chequers

The British Queen

 - 

Bye

April 23rd

Home

Result

Away

The Edward

2 - 7

The British Queen

The Dolphin (B)

7 - 2

The Dolphin (A)

The Hoops

V - V

The Pheasant (A)

The Pheasant (B)

3 - 6

The Red Cow

The Chequers

5 - 4

The Belle

The White Horse

8 - 1

The Bushel and Strike

The Black Horse

-

Bye

April 30h

Home

Result

Away

The Black Horse

6 - 3

The Dolphin (A)

The Pheasant (A)

2 - 7

The British Queen

The Dolphin (B)

8 - 1

The Red Cow

The Chequers

V - V

The Hoops

The Bushel and Strike

8 - 1

The Pheasant (B)

The White Horse

6 - 3

The Belle

Bye

-

The Edward

May 7th


Second round of the Team Knockout Competition


The Bushel and Strike beat The Belle

The Red Cow lost to The Black Horse

The Dolphin (B) beat The Chequers

The Edward beat The White Horse



May 14th

Home

Result

Away

The Pheasant (A)

3 - 6

The Edward

The Red Cow

0 - 9

The Black Horse

The British Queen

7 - 2

The Chequers

The Bushel and Strike

9 - 0

The Dolphin (B)

The Hoops

V - V

The White Horse

The Belle

5 - 4

The Pheasant (B)

Bye

-

The Dolphin (B)

May 21st

Home

Result

Away

The Red Cow

5 - 4

The Dolphin (A)

The Chequers

5 - 4

The Edward

The Black Horse

8 - 1

The Bushel and Strike

The White Horse

4 - 5

The British Queen

The Dolphin (B)

4 - 5

The Belle

The Pheasant (B)

V - V

The Hoops

Bye

-

The Pheasant (A)

May 28th

Home

Result

Away

The Chequers

8 - 1

The Pheasant (A)

The Dolphin (A)

3 - 6

The Bushel and Strike

The Edward

3 - 6

The White Horse

The Belle

4 - 5

The Black Horse

The Pheasant (B)

2 - 7

The British Queen

The Hoops

V - V

The Dolphin (B)

Bye

-

The Red Cow

June 4th

Home

Result

Away

The Bushel and Strike

7 - 2

The Red Cow

The Pheasant (A)

1 - 8

The White Horse

The Belle

6 - 3

The Dolphin (A)

The Edward

5 - 4

The Pheasant (B)

The Hoops

V - V

The Black Horse

The Dolphin (B)

5 - 4

The British Queen

Bye

-

The Chequers

June 11th

Home

Result

Away

The Chequers

2 - 7

The White Horse

The Belle

5 - 4

The Red Cow

The Pheasant (A)

7 - 2

The Pheasant (B)

The Hoops

V - V

The Dolphin (A)

The Dolphin (B)

9 - 0

The Edward

The British Queen

5 - 4

The Black Horse

Bye

-

The Bushel and Strike

June 18th

Catch-Up Week

June 25th

Home

Result

Away

The Belle

7 - 2

The Bushel and Strike

The Chequers

3 - 6

The Pheasant (B)

The Red Cow

V - V

The Hoops

The Pheasant (A)

2 - 7

The Dolphin (B)

The Dolphin (A)

2 - 7

The British Queen

The Black Horse

8 - 1

The Edward

The White Horse

-

Bye


July 2nd

Home

Result

Away

The White Horse

8 - 1

The Pheasant (B)

The Hoops

V - V

The Bushel and Strike

The Chequers

3 - 6

The Dolphin (B)

The British Queen

7 - 2

The Red Cow

The Pheasant (A)

0 - 9

The Black Horse

The Dolphin (A)

1 - 8

The Edward

Bye

-

The Belle

July 9th

Home

Result

Away

The Belle

V - V

The Hoops

The White Horse

4 - 5

The Dolphin (B)

The Bushel and Strike

0 - 9

The British Queen

The Black Horse

7 - 2

The Chequers

The Red Cow

2 - 7

The Edward

The Dolphin (A)

6 - 3

The Pheasant (A)

Bye

-

The Pheasant (B)

July 16th

Semi-Final of the Team Knockout Competition


The Black Horse beat The Edward at The Edward

The Bushel and Strike lost to The Dolphin at The Dolphin



July 23rd


Home

Result

Away

The Dolphin (B)

7 - 2

The Pheasant (B)

The British Queen

6 - 3

The Belle

The White Horse

6 - 3

The Black Horse

The Edward

5 - 4

The Bushel and Strike

The Chequers

9 - 0

The Dolphin (A)

The Pheasant (A)

7 - 2

The Red Cow

Bye

-

The Hoops


July 30th

Home

Result

Away

The Hoops

V - V

The British Queen

The Black Horse

8 - 1

The Pheasant (B)

The Belle

9 - 0

The Edward

The Dolphin (A)

0 - 9

The White Horse

The Pheasant (A)

9 - 0

The Bushel and Strike

The Red Cow

4 - 5

The Chequers

Bye

-

The Dolphin (B)

August 6th


Home

Result

Away

The Black Horse

5 - 4

The Dolphin (B)

The Edward

V - V

The Hoops

The Dolphin (A)

4 - 5

The Pheasant (B)

The Pheasant (A)

P - P

The Belle

The White Horse

8 - 1

The Red Cow

The Chequers

3 - 6

The Bushel and Strike

Bye

-

The British Queen

August 13th


Final of the Team Knockout Competition


The Dolphin (B) beat The Black Horse

August 20th

Home

Result

Away

The British Queen

9 - -3 

The Edward

The Dolphin (A)

The Dolphin (B)

The Pheasant (A)

V - V 

The Hoops

The Red Cow

-

The Pheasant (B)

The Belle

9 - 0

The Chequers

The Bushel and Strike

-

The White Horse

Bye

-

The Black Horse

August 27th


Singles Competition

September 3rd


Mixed Pairs Competition

September 10th


Ladies / Captains / Landlords Competition

September 17th


Blind Pairs Competition

September 24th

FINALS NIGHT

To be held at The Chequers